Rajic Gudovacki, Croatia Page

Other names: Rajici,Raići,Rajići,Riac,Raić,Rajić Gudovački,Riać,Raici,Raic

World:Croatia:Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska Zupanija
Latitude 45.9003 Longitude 16.7144 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 45° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 16° 42' 52E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 891
Mid-range map of Rajic%20Gudovacki Large range map of Rajic%20Gudovacki

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolc (1.7 nm)
Mali Bolc (1.8 nm)
Cirkvena (2.9 nm)
Zvonik (2.7 nm)
Prascevac (2.9 nm)
Majur Farkasevacki (1.2 nm)
Tuk (1.3 nm)
Zabljak (2.3 nm)
Rovisce (2.8 nm)
Markovac Krizevacki (3.0 nm)
Hrsovo (3.0 nm)
Ladinec (3.3 nm)
Kraljevac Krizevacki (4.1 nm)
Prgomelje (1.7 nm)
Stanicic (1.8 nm)
Gudovac (3.0 nm)
Klokocevac (3.0 nm)
Breza (2.0 nm)
Donji Markovac (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 5 nm E 115
LDZC Closed ?azma Grabovnica Airport ?azma 9 nm S 193
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 24 nm S 146
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 28 nm W 250 Germanwings,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Austrian Airli,Croatia,Qatar Executiv,Scandinavian,Brussels,Aeroflot{{mdas,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 62 nm S 156 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Tuk, Bjelovar-Bilogora County
1.2 nm SW Savski Marof
3.0 nm N Markovac Križevački
3.1 nm N Rovišće
2.4 nm NE Counties of Croatia
2.8 nm NW Cirkvena
3.3 nm NW Kenđelovec


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:32:50 2015