Martinac Trojstveni, Croatia Page

Other names: Trojstveni Martinac,Martinac Trojstvo,Martinac

World:Croatia:Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska Zupanija
Latitude 45.9333 Longitude 16.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5900
Mid-range map of Martinac%20Trojstveni Large range map of Martinac%20Trojstveni

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leticani (0.7 nm)
Markovac Trojstveni (1.7 nm)
Gornje Plavnice (2.1 nm)
Ivanovcani (2.3 nm)
Stara Diklenica (2.9 nm)
Visnjevac (2.1 nm)
Kupinovac (2.1 nm)
Srednja Diklenica (2.4 nm)
Malo Trojstvo (2.7 nm)
Rakitnica (3.6 nm)
Kegljevac (3.3 nm)
Nova Diklenica (3.3 nm)
Curlovac (3.3 nm)
Veliko Trojstvo (0.7 nm)
Dominkovica (2.9 nm)
Maglenca (1.2 nm)
Radunice (1.6 nm)
Grginac (2.1 nm)
Tomas (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 5 nm S 217
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 17 nm N 348
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 46 nm N 12 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 37 nm W 252 ASL Airlines Hungary, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Iberia, KLM, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, MNG Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Trade Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, flydubai
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 61 nm S 164 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Veliko Trojstvo
0.7 nm W Letičani
1.7 nm SW Trojstveni Markovac
3.0 nm S Tomaš, Croatia
2.3 nm W Zvijerci
3.4 nm N Remetovac
3.3 nm SW Novoseljani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 18:57:03 2016