Mali Grdevac, Croatia Page

Other names: Mali Grđevac

World:Croatia:Bjelovarsko-Bilogorska Zupanija
Latitude 45.7711 Longitude 17.1725 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 17° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1402
Google links for Mali Grdevac Google links for Mali Grdevac, Croatia
Mid-range map of Mali%20Grdevac Large range map of Mali%20Grdevac
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gornja Kovacica (2.6 nm)
Velika Jasenovaca (3.8 nm)
Velika Pisanica (4.1 nm)
Zrinska (2.0 nm)
Sibenik (2.9 nm)
Cremusina (3.7 nm)
Brzaja (4.7 nm)
Cadavac (4.4 nm)
Backovica (5.3 nm)
Topolovica (2.3 nm)
Mala Barna (3.4 nm)
Velika Peratovica (3.7 nm)
Gakovo (4.1 nm)
Velika Barna (2.4 nm)
Krseuine (2.9 nm)
Grubisno Polje (4.3 nm)
Mala Peratovica (4.1 nm)
Gornja Rasenica (4.7 nm)
Grbavac (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 13 nm S 204
LDZJ Small Bjelovar Brezova Airport Bjelovar 15 nm W 291
LDZC Closed ?azma Grabovnica Airport ?azma 21 nm W 266
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 50 nm S 173 (one of B&H Airlines or Jagson)
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 46 nm W 268 Germanwings,,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Croatia,Qatar Executiv,(one of Scandinavian or SAS Commuter),(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Velika Barna
4.1 nm S Church of St. George, Grubišno Polje
4.5 nm SW Grbavac, Bjelovar-Bilogora County
4.1 nm NW Velika Pisanica
5.5 nm S Mali Zdenci
4.5 nm SE Operation Swath-10
5.1 nm SE Velika Dapčevica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010