Uyuca, Honduras Page

Other names: Uyaca,El Urracal

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.5000 Longitude -86.4667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3485

Weather Charts


Uyuca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uyuca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uyuca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabana Grande (2.9 nm)
La Pimienta (3.1 nm)
Chaparral (4.8 nm)
El Terrero (4.2 nm) Bocatome (3.1 nm)
Boca Mame (3.5 nm)
Reforma (3.9 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.3 nm)
Clifton (4.8 nm)
El Jicaro (1.4 nm)
El Barranco (2.0 nm)
Sabana Larga (2.2 nm)
Mendez (2.2 nm)
Puerto Escondido (2.8 nm)
Macora (3.0 nm)
El Juncal (3.6 nm)
Jalisco (4.4 nm)
Jinine (5.0 nm)
Macora (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHEA OAN Small El Arrayán Airport Olanchito 6 nm W 273
MHPV Small El Porvenir Airport Manga 11 nm E 80
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 26 nm W 303 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 41 nm N 43
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 43 nm N 327 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Estadio San Jorge
6.8 nm W Olanchito
11.1 nm NE Sonaguera
12.7 nm E Monda River
13.7 nm E Sabá
14.3 nm N Jutiapa, Atlántida


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:13 2016