San Lorenzo, Honduras Page

Other names: San Lorenzo Arriba

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.4167 Longitude -86.9500 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 15° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1298

Weather Charts


San Lorenzo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Lorenzo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Lorenzo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Marcos (1.0 nm)
Los Perritos (1.9 nm)
La Cebadilla (2.2 nm)
Sabana Larga (2.9 nm)
Guadarrama (4.0 nm)
La Vega (4.0 nm)
Calderas (4.9 nm)
Rio Abajo (4.9 nm)
Quebrada Grande (2.8 nm)
El Aguacate (3.0 nm)
San Lorenzo Abajo (1.9 nm)
El Ojo de Agua (2.2 nm)
Los Horcones (3.1 nm)
San Patricio (4.0 nm)
San Jacinto (2.2 nm)
Buenos Aires (4.1 nm)
Monte Verde (4.2 nm)
La Ceibita (4.2 nm)
Cosiguina (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 3 nm E 78
MHJC Small Jocon Airport Jocón 7 nm S 163
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 20 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 27 nm W 291
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 41 nm N 5 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Arenal, Yoro
8.1 nm S Jocón
9.5 nm NE List of the most prominent summits of North America
9.5 nm NE List of the most isolated major summits of North America
9.5 nm NE List of Ultras of Central America
9.5 nm NE List of mountain peaks of Central America
9.5 nm NE List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:13 2016