San Jeronimo, Honduras Page

Other names: San Jerónimo

World:Honduras:Yoro
Latitude 15.0667 Longitude -87.2000 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 15° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 12' 0W Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6235
Mid-range map of San%20Jeronimo Large range map of San%20Jeronimo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Espino (1.0 nm)
Pueblo Viejo (1.9 nm)
Quebrada Vieja (2.2 nm)
La Ladera (2.2 nm)
El Sombrerito (2.2 nm)
Pueblito (1.4 nm)
Las Lomas (1.4 nm)
La Trinidad (2.0 nm)
Esparta (2.0 nm)
Lomitas (2.2 nm)
El Destino (1.0 nm)
La Rosa (1.9 nm)
Aguan (2.2 nm)
Capulin (2.2 nm)
Guisilca (1.0 nm)
Tribu La Rosa (1.4 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.4 nm)
El Potrero (1.4 nm)
Ciruelito (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHMI Small Las Minitas Airport Vallecillo 2 nm W 250
MHYR ORO Small Yoro Airport Yoro 5 nm E 45
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 32 nm N 340
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 45 nm N 26 Cayman,Aerolíneas So
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 47 nm W 299 (one of LADE - Líneas or Transportes AÃ),Tropic Air,American,AeroMéxico,Avianca,(one of Air Atlanta Ic or CM Airlines),Copa,Spirit,Aerolíneas So,United,US Airways Shu
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Yorito
5.6 nm NE Yoro
7.0 nm NE Yoro Department
9.8 nm SW Sulaco, Yoro
14.8 nm S San José del Potrero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:42:44 2016