Las Marias, Honduras Page

Other names: Las Marías

World:Honduras:Valle
Latitude 13.6022 Longitude -87.6322 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 87° 37' 56W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16076

Weather Charts


Las Marias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Marias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Marias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Condega (0.8 nm)
Sabana Redonda (1.0 nm)
Luminapa (1.1 nm)
El Talpelate (1.4 nm)
Langue (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Limones (0.7 nm)
Portillo de la Java (0.8 nm)
El Lajero (0.9 nm)
El Hato (1.4 nm)
El Trapiche (1.0 nm)
El Fondo (1.3 nm)
El Obrajito (0.9 nm)
Paso Hondo (1.1 nm)
El Terrero Blanco (1.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (1.3 nm)
El Rodeo (1.4 nm)
Soledad (1.5 nm)
Goascoran (1.5 nm)
Arada (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39019 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Santa Rosa de Lima 13 nm W 273
MHSL Small San Lorenzo Airport El Hato 13 nm E 133
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 36 nm N 41 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MHLL Heli Las Lomas Heliport Tegucigalpa 39 nm N 42
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 83 nm W 263 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Langue
1.4 nm SE Goascorán
6.9 nm NE San Francisco de Coray
7.8 nm SW Alianza, Valle
9.6 nm SE Valle Department
9.7 nm NE La Libertad, Francisco Morazán
10.1 nm NW Aramecina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:29:28 2016