La Pena, Honduras Page

Other names: Pena,La Peña,Peña

World:Honduras:Valle
Latitude 13.7172 Longitude -87.7197 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 13° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 87° 43' 11W Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9183
Mid-range map of La%20Pena Large range map of La%20Pena

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Copalillos (1.6 nm) El Portillo (0.6 nm)
Llano del Pueblo (1.0 nm)
Aramecina (1.6 nm)
Los Hatillos (1.3 nm)
El Tablon (1.4 nm)
El Alto (1.5 nm)
Cerro de Pena (1.5 nm)
El Aguacate (1.7 nm)
Plan de La Timotea (1.8 nm)
Apasapo (1.8 nm)
La Cuchilla (1.9 nm)
El Alto (0.8 nm)
Sampito (1.0 nm)
Paso Hondo (1.2 nm)
Piedra Gorda (1.7 nm)
Santa Ines (2.0 nm)
La Instancia (2.0 nm)
El Aguacate (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40295 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Santa Rosa de Lima 10 nm W 234
MHSL Small San Lorenzo Airport El Hato 22 nm S 137
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 35 nm E 54 Air Atlanta Ic,Copa,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),Avianca Costa ,Aerolíneas So,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),Isleña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Aramecina
4.2 nm N Concepción de Oriente
7.3 nm N Caridad
7.3 nm SE Langue
7.7 nm NW Nueva Esparta, El Salvador
8.5 nm N Lauterique
10.0 nm SE Goascorán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:01:22 2015