Chiquiguite, Honduras Page

Other names: Chiquigüite

World:Honduras:Santa Barbara
Latitude 15.1333 Longitude -88.1500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8069
Mid-range map of Chiquiguite Large range map of Chiquiguite

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Flores (1.9 nm)
El Eden (1.9 nm)
Pinalillo (2.2 nm)
Macuelizo (2.2 nm)
El Cubo (2.9 nm)
Montanita (1.4 nm)
La Ceiba (1.4 nm)
Jilote (1.4 nm)
El Zapote (1.4 nm)
El Cerron (1.4 nm)
Cutuquito (1.4 nm)
Cola Blanca (1.4 nm)
Concepcion del Norte (2.2 nm)
Buena Vista (2.2 nm)
El Limon (1.0 nm)
El Pital (1.4 nm)
Amapa (1.4 nm)
El Chol (2.0 nm)
El Tule (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHVG Small Villa Guadalupe Airport Villa Guadalupe 10 nm W 240
FR39020 Small Higuerito Central Airport Higuerito 12 nm E 74
MHPB Heli Publigraficos Heliport San Pedro Sula 20 nm N 21
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 23 nm N 34 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
FR32513 PND Medium Punta Gorda Airport Punta Gorda 69 nm N 326 Maya Island Air, Tropic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Concepción del Norte
3.1 nm W Chinda
4.8 nm W Trinidad, Santa Bárbara
5.6 nm SW Ilama
6.8 nm E San Antonio de Cortés
8.5 nm SW Gualala, Honduras
10.6 nm SW San José de Colinas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:30:16 2016