Sesesmiles, Honduras Page

Other names: Cecesmiles

World:Honduras:Ocotepeque
Latitude 14.6667 Longitude -89.0500 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 14° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 89° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9902
Mid-range map of Sesesmiles Large range map of Sesesmiles

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Limoncito
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Catalina (1.9 nm)
La Encarnacion (1.9 nm)
El Manzano (2.2 nm)
El Rosario (2.9 nm)
San Antonio de Curaren (1.0 nm)
San Jose de Curaren (1.4 nm)
El Socorro (1.4 nm)
Quebrada Colorada (2.8 nm)
El Chorro (1.9 nm)
El Naranjo (2.2 nm)
El Pacayal (1.0 nm)
El Portillo de Cerro Negro (1.4 nm)
Cuajo Seco (2.0 nm)
El Joconal (2.2 nm)
Rio Hondo (2.8 nm)
Pena Blanca (2.8 nm)
El Matasano (2.8 nm)
El Mango (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHUY Small Cucuyagua Airport Cucuyagua 10 nm E 103
MHRU RUY Small Copán Ruinas Airport Copán Ruinas 15 nm N 9
MHRS SDH Closed Santa Rosa de Copán Airport Santa Rosa de Copán 17 nm E 67
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 58 nm S 184 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 73 nm S 180 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W La Encarnación
2.2 nm NW La Quebradona
4.0 nm W San Fernando, Ocotepeque
4.9 nm W San Jorge, Ocotepeque
8.2 nm S Fraternidad, Ocotepeque
8.9 nm SW Dolores Merendon
8.7 nm E La Unión, Copán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:31:00 2016