Villami, Honduras Page

Other names: Agua Blanca,Villamí

World:Honduras:Lempira
Latitude 14.6167 Longitude -88.5833 Altitude (feet) 2568
Lat (DMS) 14° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 782
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18733
Mid-range map of Villami Large range map of Villami

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Consonlaca (1.9 nm) La Canoa (1.4 nm)
Los Horcones (2.2 nm)
La Lima (2.2 nm)
La Asomosa (2.2 nm)
El Pozo (2.2 nm)
Cieneguita (2.2 nm)
Agua Caliente (2.2 nm)
El Manchon (1.0 nm)
El Rodeo de Quelacasque (2.2 nm)
El Potrero (2.2 nm)
Los Altos (2.2 nm)
Guanteque (1.0 nm)
San Antonio (1.4 nm)
Gracias (1.6 nm)
Tierra Blanca (2.0 nm)
Las Palmas (2.0 nm)
El Molino (2.0 nm)
La Marimba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHGS Small Gracias Airport El Molino 1 nm S 207
MHUO Small La Union Airport La Unión 14 nm N 39
MHMC Heli Hacienda Montecristo Heliport Hacienda Montecristo 18 nm N 325
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 63 nm N 37 Aero Caribbean,Tropic Air,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Avianca,Air Atlanta Ic,Copa,Avianca Costa ,Spirit,Aerolíneas So,(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Isleña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Lempira Department
2.0 nm S Gracias
5.4 nm N Las Flores, Lempira
6.8 nm E La Iguala
8.5 nm SE Belén, Honduras
8.4 nm NW Talgua
9.1 nm S La Campa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:05:33 2015