Gualcixce, Honduras Page

Other names: Gualsixce,Gualcile,Gualcixe,Gualxice

World:Honduras:Lempira
Latitude 14.1500 Longitude -88.6500 Altitude (feet) 1046
Lat (DMS) 14° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 88° 39' 0W Altitude (meters) 318
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6232

Weather Charts


Gualcixce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gualcixce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gualcixce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: La Escondida,La Centella,El Carrizal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Dos Caminos (1.0 nm)
Los Reales (2.2 nm)
El Limon (2.2 nm)
El Astillero (2.2 nm)
Agua Zarca (2.2 nm)
San Jose (1.4 nm)
Las Lomitas (1.4 nm)
La Jagua (2.0 nm)
San Gabriel (1.9 nm)
San Antonio (1.9 nm)
Tierra Blanca (1.4 nm)
La Trinidad (1.4 nm)
Las Crucitas (1.4 nm)
El Tablon (1.4 nm)
Tixila (2.0 nm)
Los Patios (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHLP Small Mapulaca Airport Mapulaca 7 nm S 169
MHLA Small La Alondra Airport Candelaria 7 nm E 110
MHCL MRJ Closed Colon Airport Marcala 35 nm E 88
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 38 nm W 225 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
MSLP SAL Large EL SALVADOR INTL San Salvador 48 nm S 209 Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Iberia, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Valladolid, Lempira
4.9 nm NW Tambla
6.3 nm S La Virtud
6.2 nm E Gualcince
6.3 nm SE Candelaria, Lempira
7.3 nm S Mapulaca
8.7 nm NW Tomalá


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:18 2016