Ocotillo, Honduras Page

Other names: Ocotillos

World:Honduras:La Paz
Latitude 13.9333 Longitude -87.6667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 13° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4536

Weather Charts


Ocotillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocotillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ocotillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Nispero
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mal Aire (0.7 nm)
Mal Aire (1.0 nm)
Portillo de La Cruz (1.1 nm)
La Mesa (1.9 nm)
Calichal (0.5 nm)
Aguanqueterique (1.1 nm)
La Laguna (1.4 nm)
Calichitos (1.4 nm)
El Tabloncito (1.5 nm)
La Cruz (1.8 nm)
El Arado (0.4 nm)
Nance Verde (0.8 nm)
El Junco (0.8 nm)
Quebrachal (1.0 nm)
Casa del Duende (1.3 nm)
Las Mesas (1.5 nm)
Portillo de La Jagua (1.6 nm)
Hato Viejo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39019 Small Santa Rosa de Lima Airport Santa Rosa de Lima 22 nm S 211
MHTA Small Tamara Airport Tamara 23 nm E 51
MHCL MRJ Closed Colon Airport Marcala 25 nm W 302
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 27 nm E 73 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 85 nm W 260 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Aguanqueterique
2.2 nm SW San Antonio del Norte
2.8 nm NW San Juan, La Paz
5.0 nm S Lauterique
6.1 nm S Caridad
6.9 nm W Mercedes de Oriente
9.2 nm S Concepción de Oriente


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:30:55 2016