Mangrove Bight, Honduras Page

Other names: Mangro Bigh

World:Honduras:Islas de la Bahia
Latitude 16.2833 Longitude -86.6167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 16° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 639
Mid-range map of Mangrove%20Bight Large range map of Mangrove%20Bight

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Flowers Bay
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangrove Bight (1.0 nm)
West End (2.2 nm)
The Swash (2.2 nm)
Gibson Bight (1.4 nm)
Antoneys Cay (3.2 nm)
Mud Hole (4.2 nm)
Man of War Cay (4.9 nm)
Pensacola (1.0 nm)
Jobs Bight (1.0 nm)
Half Moon Bay (1.9 nm)
Cohoon Ridge (1.9 nm)
Gravel Bay (2.2 nm)
Watering Place (3.0 nm)
Sandy Bay (3.5 nm)
Roatan (4.9 nm)
Coconut Garden (5.2 nm)
Thatch Point (6.1 nm)
Dixon Cove (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 5 nm E 69 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 18 nm W 236 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHCP Small Cochino Pequeño Airport Cochino Pequeño Island 20 nm S 161
MHFC Small Fort Cay Airport Fort Cay 20 nm E 69
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 35 nm S 202 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Coxen Hole
12.9 nm NE Battle of Roatán
13.8 nm NE Roatán
18.3 nm SW Útila Airport

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:35:42 2016