Mangrove Bight, Honduras Page

Other names: Mangrove Bigth,Mongrove Bight

World:Honduras:Islas de la Bahia
Latitude 16.4667 Longitude -85.8833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 85° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3777

Weather Charts


Mangrove Bight Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangrove Bight Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mangrove Bight Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Laguna (1.9 nm)
El Soldado (2.2 nm)
West End (4.3 nm)
Barbareta (15.5 nm)
Santa Elena (19.6 nm)
Pulpito (20.4 nm)
Alligator Nose (23.1 nm)
Camp Bay (23.4 nm)
New Port Royal (24.2 nm)
Diamond Rock (24.2 nm)
Cayos Arriba (1.4 nm)
East End (2.2 nm)
Pocalis (2.8 nm)
Black Rock (3.0 nm)
North East Bight (1.9 nm)
Savannah Bight (2.2 nm)
Guanaja (4.1 nm)
Red Cliff (4.2 nm)
Empalme (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHNJ GJA Medium GUANAJA Guanaja 1 nm W 226 Aerolíneas Sosa
MHBA Small Barbareta Airport Barbareta Island 14 nm W 262
MHFC Small Fort Cay Airport Fort Cay 23 nm W 260
MHCT Closed Puerto Castilla Airport Puerto Castilla 27 nm S 190
MHRO RTB Medium JUAN MANUEL GALVEZ INTL ROATAN 37 nm W 256 Aerolíneas Sosa, Air Panama, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., American Eagle, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, Blue Panorama Airlines, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, IBC Airways, Sunwing Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW Guanaja
6.2 nm SW 86th meridian west
25.0 nm NW 2009 Honduras earthquake
27.4 nm S Puerto Castilla, Honduras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:44 2016