Tiquiurraya, Honduras Page

Other names: Tiquiraya

World:Honduras:Gracias a Dios
Latitude 15.0667 Longitude -83.6333 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 15° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 37' 60W Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 847
Mid-range map of Tiquiurraya Large range map of Tiquiurraya

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hombros (4.4 nm)
Cayo Sierpe (4.4 nm)
Tiquiragua (4.9 nm)
Kore (1.4 nm)
Cojuntara (3.6 nm)
Lay Liari (4.1 nm)
Auaslupia (4.2 nm)
Tuntuntara (4.9 nm)
Auasdakura (4.9 nm)
Tuburus (1.9 nm)
Swabila (2.2 nm)
Krahkra (4.9 nm)
Kuri (1.0 nm)
Batilquira (1.4 nm)
Tikiraya (3.0 nm)
Siakwalaya (3.2 nm)
Andristara (3.2 nm)
Markky (3.6 nm)
Umuro (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTI Small Tipimuratara Airport Tipimunatara 6 nm W 232
MHTB Small La Katabila Airport Tuntuntara 7 nm N 336
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 14 nm N 323 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 27 nm S 224 La Costeña
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 62 nm S 166 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E 15th parallel north
14.3 nm NW Gracias a Dios Department
14.6 nm NW Puerto Lempira Airport
19.3 nm E Ramón Villeda Morales (municipality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:29:05 2016