Prumnitara, Honduras Page

Other names: Prunnitara,Prupmitara

World:Honduras:Gracias a Dios
Latitude 15.3333 Longitude -83.6667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 15° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 627

Weather Charts


Prumnitara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prumnitara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prumnitara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiaskira (3.1 nm)
Barra de Caratasca (4.3 nm)
Puerto Lempira (7.3 nm)
Yahurabila (9.2 nm)
Kaski (2.2 nm)
Quiasquira (2.8 nm)
Casqui (3.6 nm)
Barra (4.2 nm)
Dapat (2.9 nm)
Cauquira (4.9 nm)
Quiancan (6.1 nm)
Tailibila (7.0 nm)
Cucurdacura (7.0 nm)
Guasita (8.0 nm)
Tay Lirila (8.9 nm)
Awijiaratora (6.3 nm)
Tasba Raya (9.1 nm)
Nakunta (9.1 nm)
Auastingni (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHCU CDD Small Cauquira Airport Cauquira 4 nm E 102
MHPL PEU Small Puerto Lempira Airport Puerto Lempira 7 nm W 237 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHTB Small La Katabila Airport Tuntuntara 9 nm S 185
MNWP WSP Small Waspam Airport Waspam 39 nm S 206 La Costeña
MNPC PUZ Medium PUERTO CABEZAS Puerto Cabezas 78 nm S 168 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Gracias a Dios Department
7.9 nm SW Puerto Lempira Airport
11.0 nm W Caratasca Lagoon
23.3 nm NW 84th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:13 2016