Yoculateca, Honduras Page

Other names: Yoqulateca,Yuculateca

World:Honduras:Francisco Morazan
Latitude 14.8000 Longitude -87.1333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2179
Mid-range map of Yoculateca Large range map of Yoculateca

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sabana Redonda (1.9 nm)
El Rodeo (4.9 nm)
El Chaparral (2.0 nm)
Agua Dulce (2.2 nm)
Las Casitas (3.0 nm)
El Panal (4.1 nm)
El Rio (4.4 nm)
La Vega (4.4 nm)
El Escano de Tepale (4.9 nm) Terreritos (2.0 nm)
Pacheco (2.0 nm)
La Esperanza (2.0 nm)
La Burrera (2.0 nm)
Jagua Dulce (2.0 nm)
Guayabillas (2.0 nm)
El Tablon (2.0 nm)
El Rio (2.0 nm)
El Pedregal (2.0 nm)
El Porvenir (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHUL SCD Small Sulaco Airport Sulaco 9 nm W 310
MHJQ Small Joya Del Quebracho Airport Caleras/El Triunfo 10 nm E 76
MHLL Heli Las Lomas Heliport Tegucigalpa 43 nm S 183
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 44 nm S 186 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 58 nm N 16 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW El Porvenir, Francisco Morazán
8.9 nm W San José del Potrero
9.9 nm SE San Ignacio, Francisco Morazán
10.4 nm NW Sulaco, Yoro
12.0 nm S Cedros, Francisco Morazán
12.2 nm SE Orica, Francisco Morazán
14.1 nm W Esquías


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:29:02 2016