La Pozolera, Honduras Page

Other names: Posolera

World:Honduras:Francisco Morazan
Latitude 13.7769 Longitude -87.3186 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 13° 46' 37N Long (DMS) 87° 19' 7W Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8860

Weather Charts


La Pozolera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Pozolera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Pozolera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Terreritos (0.8 nm)
Los Motates (1.3 nm)
Las Marias (1.0 nm)
Tierra Arada (1.4 nm)
Plan de San Antonio (1.4 nm)
San Antonio (1.6 nm)
La Mesa (0.6 nm)
Los Chorritos (1.1 nm)
El Ocotal (1.2 nm)
El Calvario (1.2 nm)
El Ocotal (1.3 nm)
El Aguacate (1.4 nm)
Las Lajas (1.5 nm)
Portillo El Guayabo (0.5 nm)
La Ramada (0.7 nm)
La Herradura (0.8 nm)
La Venta (1.2 nm)
El Corozo (1.3 nm)
Jocomico (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHNA Small Ciudad Nacaome Airport Nacaome 14 nm S 179
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 18 nm N 19 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MHLL Heli Las Lomas Heliport Tegucigalpa 20 nm N 25
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 106 nm N 340 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S La Venta, Francisco Morazán
3.3 nm NE Sabanagrande, Honduras
7.2 nm SW San Antonio de Flores
7.4 nm SW San José, Choluteca
8.7 nm S San Isidro, Choluteca
8.7 nm W Alubarén
9.0 nm E Nueva Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:53 2016