Guinto, Honduras Page

Other names: Güinto

World:Honduras:Choluteca
Latitude 13.4269 Longitude -87.1919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 87° 11' 31W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9577
Mid-range map of Guinto Large range map of Guinto

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Quiquiscal (1.3 nm)
Tapasi (1.4 nm)
El Guanacastillo (1.1 nm)
Namali (1.3 nm)
Portillo del Viento (1.4 nm)
Los Hatillos (1.6 nm)
Ojustal (1.9 nm)
Las Pozas (2.1 nm)
Jazmin (0.6 nm)
Linaca (1.0 nm)
Las Marias (1.4 nm)
Limones (1.7 nm)
La Flor (1.8 nm)
Cienega (1.8 nm)
Yuculimay (2.0 nm)
Las Isletas (2.0 nm)
San Santo (0.8 nm)
La Cruz (1.1 nm)
Las Marias (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHSZ Small Santa Barbara Airport Choluteca 6 nm S 159
MHNC Small Choluteca Airport Choluteca 6 nm S 158
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 38 nm N 357 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MHLL Heli Las Lomas Heliport Tegucigalpa 39 nm N 1
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 97 nm S 142 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW San Lorenzo, Valle
6.3 nm NE Orocuina
6.8 nm S Choluteca Department
6.9 nm S Choluteca Bridge
7.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Choluteca
7.3 nm E Apacilagua
8.1 nm S Estadio Fausto Flores Lagos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:20:11 2016