Peninsula, Honduras Page

Other names: Península

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.7167 Longitude -86.9667 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 15° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8189

Weather Charts


Peninsula Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peninsula Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peninsula Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Union (1.9 nm)
Agua Buena (3.5 nm)
Monte Pobre (4.0 nm)
Victoria (1.4 nm)
Santa Ines (1.4 nm)
Pantera (1.4 nm)
Orotina (1.4 nm)
Burgos (2.0 nm)
Zacate (2.2 nm)
El Porvenir (2.8 nm)
Paletales (4.0 nm)
El Pino (2.2 nm)
Pozo Zarco (3.1 nm)
Montecristo (3.1 nm)
Quienquita (3.5 nm)
Coco Pando (3.5 nm)
Montevideo (3.9 nm)
La Ruidosa (3.0 nm)
Saladito (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 6 nm E 76 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHMN Small Monica Airport Monica 7 nm W 241
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 17 nm S 166
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 24 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 25 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE El Porvenir, Atlántida
3.6 nm NW 87th meridian west
4.7 nm NW Cuero River
4.9 nm SW San Francisco, Atlántida
6.2 nm E Armenia Bonito, Atlántida
8.3 nm E La Ceiba
8.7 nm SW La Masica


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:36:03 2016