La Colorada, Honduras Page

Other names: Pueblo Viejo

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6167 Longitude -86.8167 Altitude (feet) 3763
Lat (DMS) 15° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 1146
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Estimated population (from Geonames): 979

Weather Charts


La Colorada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Colorada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Colorada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suzco (1.4 nm)
Las Sirenas (4.4 nm)
El Pital (4.4 nm)
Armenia Bonito (4.9 nm)
Piedras Negras (5.1 nm)
La Muralla (5.1 nm)
La Relumbrosa (5.4 nm)
La Gloria (5.4 nm)
Bonitillo (5.8 nm)
Rio Viejo (1.0 nm)
Pajarito (1.0 nm)
Coyolitos (1.0 nm)
Rio Blanco (1.9 nm)
Santa Elena (3.9 nm)
Toncontin (4.3 nm)
Urraco (4.9 nm)
La Pita (2.2 nm)
Los Limpios (2.8 nm)
Colombia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 7 nm N 344 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 12 nm S 201
MHCS CYL Small Coyoles Airport Coyoles 13 nm S 141
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 30 nm N 353 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 33 nm W 266
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW List of the most prominent summits of North America
4.9 nm SW List of the most isolated major summits of North America
4.9 nm SW List of Ultras of Central America
4.9 nm SW List of mountain peaks of Central America
4.9 nm SW List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
4.9 nm SW List of the ultra-prominent summits of North America
4.9 nm SW List of extreme summits of Central America


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:50 2016