Goascoran, Honduras Page

Other names: Goascorán

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.6000 Longitude -87.2333 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 15° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7211

Weather Charts


Goascoran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goascoran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goascoran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flores de Italia (1.0 nm)
La Libertad (1.9 nm)
Lombardia (3.5 nm)
Mata de Guineo (4.0 nm)
Soledad (2.8 nm)
San Jose (4.4 nm)
El Suspiro (4.4 nm)
Colombo (4.4 nm)
San Juan Benque (3.1 nm)
Carmelina (3.1 nm)
Agua Tibia (3.8 nm)
Tarritos (4.0 nm)
Subirana (4.3 nm)
Las Mercedes (4.3 nm)
San Juan Pueblo (1.0 nm)
El Diamante (1.0 nm)
Siempreviva (1.4 nm)
Jilamito (1.4 nm)
Nutrias (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHMN Small Monica Airport Monica 8 nm E 69
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 9 nm W 263
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 23 nm E 68 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 36 nm N 33 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 40 nm W 257 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Esparta
6.4 nm NE Atlántida Department
7.6 nm NW Arizona, Atlántida
8.3 nm E La Masica
12.2 nm E San Francisco, Atlántida
13.9 nm NW Lancetilla
14.8 nm N Leán River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:31:59 2016