Dantillo, Honduras Page

Other names: Boca Danto

World:Honduras:Atlantida
Latitude 15.7833 Longitude -86.8667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 15° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 86° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25139

Weather Charts


Dantillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dantillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dantillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Juan Leandro (3.1 nm)
Quienquita (3.5 nm)
Coco Pando (3.5 nm)
El Porvenir (4.3 nm)
Danto Barra (1.0 nm)
Cabo de Hornos (3.1 nm)
Satuye (3.9 nm)
Nana Cruz (3.9 nm)
Boca Vieja (4.0 nm)
Tegucigalpita (4.3 nm)
La Presa (2.2 nm)
La Auencia (3.1 nm)
Danto Arriba (3.2 nm)
Palmira (3.6 nm)
Lopez (4.1 nm)
Goloson (4.1 nm)
Pozo Zarco (4.2 nm)
Montecristo (4.2 nm)
Montevideo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 2 nm S 162 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
MHMN Small Monica Airport Monica 14 nm W 238
MHUT UII Small Utila Airport Utila Island 19 nm N 357 Aerolíneas Sosa, CM Airlines
MHHO Small Agua Caliente Airport Horcones 21 nm S 184
FR39153 Closed El Pentágono Airport El Retiro 32 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE La Ceiba
3.3 nm S Armenia Bonito, Atlántida
4.2 nm E Mazapan School
4.3 nm SW El Porvenir, Atlántida
4.7 nm E Estadio Nilmo Edwards
7.8 nm W 87th meridian west
8.8 nm W Cuero River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:59 2016