So Kwun Wat, Hong Kong Page

Other names: Saoguanhu,扫管笏,掃管笏,So Kun Wat

World:Hong Kong
Latitude 22.3759 Longitude 114.0068 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 33N Long (DMS) 114° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Hong_Kong
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 446689
Mid-range map of So%20Kwun%20Wat Large range map of So%20Kwun%20Wat

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
So Kwun Tan (0.6 nm)
Sam Shing Hui (1.4 nm)
Tuen Mun San Hui (2.2 nm)
Tuen Mun Kau Hui (2.3 nm)
So Kwun Wat Tsuen (0.6 nm)
Tuen Mun (1.9 nm)
Wong Ka Wai (1.9 nm)
Wong Fung Leng (1.9 nm)
Tseng Tau Wai (1.9 nm)
Leung Tin Tsuen (2.1 nm)
Fu Tei San Tsuen (2.4 nm)
Pak Shek Hang (0.7 nm)
Tai Lam Chung (1.5 nm)
Ka Loon Tsuen (1.9 nm)
Sui Lam (0.4 nm)
Wu Uk (0.8 nm)
Wong Uk (0.8 nm)
Tai Lam Chung Tsuen (0.8 nm)
Siu Lam San Tsuen (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VHSK Medium SEK KONG Hong Kong 5 nm E 48
VHHH HKG Large HONG KONG INTL Hong Kong 6 nm W 231 ,Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Samair,Jet Airways,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,Air France ,(one of Air India Cargo or Air India),'''AirAsia''',Finnair,British Airway,Royal Brunei,EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Tigerair Phili,,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Thai AirAsia,(one of Fiji Airways or Fiji Link),Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hong Kong,Dragonair ,Air Astana,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),Mega Maldives,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of El Al Israel A or Sun D'Or Inter or UP),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,Peach,Hunnu,China Eastern,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),MIAT Mongolian,Orient Thai,Asiana,Bangkok Airway,(one of '''Pakistan In or Riau Air),AirAsia Philip,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Air Niugini,(one of QantasLink or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight),Qatar Executiv,Nepal,Tigerair Manda,Royal Jordania,S7 Airlines,(one of Sounds Air or ''Sabah Air Av),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),(one of United or United or United),SriLankan,Transaero,HK Express,(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),(one of or or Virgin Austral),Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR31671 HHP Heli Heli-Tours Helipad Hong Kong 9 nm E 119
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 19 nm N 325 Sichuan,Samair,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Shenzhen
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 26 nm W 239 Cebu Pacific A,Samair,Mandarin,'''AirAsia''',EVA Airways,AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,TransAsia,Juneyao,(one of Sierra National or Jin Air),XiamenAir,China Eastern,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),Venezolana,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Tin Hau temples in Hong Kong
0.9 nm W Perowne Barracks
0.9 nm W Hong Kong Gold Coast
1.0 nm NW Kau Keng Shan
1.1 nm N Tai Lam Country Park
1.0 nm W Hong Kong Gold Coast Hotel
1.0 nm W Golden Beach, Hong Kong
1.5 nm E Tai Lam Chung Reservoir
1.6 nm W First Battle of Tamao
1.7 nm NW Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
1.7 nm W Sam Shing Stop
1.8 nm W Second Battle of Tamao
1.8 nm W Siu Lun Stop
1.9 nm SE Tuen Mun Road
1.9 nm NW Tuen Mun New Town
1.9 nm W On Ting Stop
1.9 nm NW Tuen Mun Town Hall
2.0 nm NW Tuen Mun Town Plaza
1.9 nm W Goodview Garden Stop
2.0 nm W Yau Oi Stop


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:29:29 2015