Savane Bourrique, Haiti Page

Other names: Grande Savane

World:Haiti:Departement du Sud-Est
Latitude 18.3000 Longitude -71.7500 Altitude (feet) 6197
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 1888
Time zone (est) America/Port-au-Prince
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25485
Mid-range map of Savane%20Bourrique Large range map of Savane%20Bourrique

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ti Parc (1.9 nm)
Mandat (2.1 nm)
Le Refuge (2.1 nm)
Chapotin (2.1 nm)
Boucan Pete (2.1 nm)
Foret des Pins (2.9 nm)
Jardin Bois (2.8 nm)
Morne Vincent (1.0 nm)
Boucan Chatte (1.0 nm)
Savane Mouton (1.4 nm)
Boucan Cannelle (1.4 nm)
Laporte (3.1 nm)
Chapotin (2.1 nm)
Boucan Chatte (2.1 nm)
Sapoten (3.0 nm)
Mare Orange (3.0 nm)
Bois Paris (2.0 nm)
Garreau (2.8 nm)
Bois Codine (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33525 Small Jimani Airport 13 nm N 329
MDCR CBJ Medium CABO ROJO Cabo Rojo 23 nm S 164
MTPP PAP Medium TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE INTL Port-au-Prince 35 nm W 298 Insel Air,Aero Caribbean,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Copa,interCaribbean,Spirit,Air Caraïbes
MDSA SJM Closed San Juan De La Maguana Airport San Juan de la Maguana 43 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E List of geological features on Iapetus
12.0 nm NW Rivière Soliette
12.4 nm NW Jimaní
13.6 nm NW Malpasse
13.3 nm W Montagnes du Cibao
13.4 nm W Mountain peaks of North America
13.9 nm W Chaîne de la Selle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:16:30 2015