Cecilio, Haiti Page

Other names: Cécilio

World:Haiti:Departement du Sud-Est
Latitude 18.2667 Longitude -71.8333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 18° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Port-au-Prince
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6058
Mid-range map of Cecilio Large range map of Cecilio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ti Bois Pin (1.0 nm)
Platon Figuier (1.0 nm)
Savane Zombi (1.4 nm)
La Trahison (1.4 nm)
Oriani (2.0 nm)
Colonie Agricole d'Oriani (2.0 nm)
Ca Gue (2.0 nm)
Savane Zombi (0.9 nm)
Liautaud (0.9 nm)
Colin (0.9 nm)
Mare Blanche (1.9 nm)
Colonie Agricole de Savane Zombi (1.9 nm)
La Bonnetiere (1.0 nm)
Nan Figuier (1.4 nm)
Cecilio (1.4 nm)
Bois Pin a Nau (1.4 nm)
Tyot (1.6 nm)
Dupuy (2.0 nm)
Corail (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33525 Small Jimani Airport 13 nm N 351
MDCR CBJ Medium CABO ROJO Cabo Rojo 22 nm S 152
MTPP PAP Medium TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE INTL Port-au-Prince 32 nm W 305 Insel Air,Aero Caribbean,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,Copa,interCaribbean,Spirit,Air Caraïbes
MDSA SJM Closed San Juan De La Maguana Airport San Juan de la Maguana 47 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Montagnes du Cibao
9.9 nm NW Mountain peaks of North America
10.3 nm SW 72nd meridian west
10.4 nm NW Chaîne de la Selle
13.0 nm N Rivière Soliette
13.0 nm N Jimaní
13.6 nm N Malpasse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:15:36 2015