Anse-a-Pitres, Haiti Page

Other names: Anse-a-Pitre,Anses-a-Pitres,Anses à Pitre,Anse-à-Pitre,Anses-a-Pîtres,Anse Pitres,Anse-à-Pitres,Anses a Pitre

World:Haiti:Departement du Sud-Est
Latitude 18.0500 Longitude -71.7500 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 71° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20262

Anse-a-Pitres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anse-a-Pitres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anse-a-Pitres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Saline (1.0 nm)
Roche Agoue (1.9 nm)
Marteau (2.1 nm)
Malechippe (1.0 nm)
Cachiman (1.4 nm)
Parc Cadot (2.0 nm)
Nan Raymond (2.0 nm)
Nan Foncement (2.0 nm)
Nan Chevrine (2.0 nm)
Gros Trou (2.0 nm)
Figuier Marassas (2.0 nm)
Nan Louis Fils (3.0 nm)
El Olivar (2.1 nm)
La Cabria de Robinson Garo (2.9 nm)
Pedernales (1.0 nm)
Los Manglares (1.4 nm)
El Manglar (1.4 nm)
Bucan Ye (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MDCR CBJ Medium CABO ROJO Cabo Rojo 9 nm S 140
MDBH BRX Medium MARIA MONTEZ INTL Barahona 37 nm E 71
MTPP PAP Medium TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE INTL Port-au-Prince 44 nm N 315 Insel Air,(one of Air Libya or Pan Am World A),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Copa,Delta,Spirit,AirBridgeCargo,(one of Air Caraïbes or Air Caraïbes )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Anse-à-Pitres
1.0 nm S Pedernales, Dominican Republic
1.4 nm SE Pedernales River (Hispaniola)
4.1 nm SE 18th parallel north
9.4 nm SE Cabo Rojo Airport
10.2 nm SE Cabo Rojo, Dominican Republic
12.8 nm SE Bahia de las Aguilas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010