Lafiteau, Haiti Page

Other names: Carrefour Lafiteau

Latitude 18.6922 Longitude -72.3539 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 32N Long (DMS) 72° 21' 14W Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) America/Port-au-Prince
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25212
Mid-range map of Lafiteau Large range map of Lafiteau

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valenbrun (0.9 nm)
Simonette (1.7 nm)
Aubry (1.8 nm)
Fond Mombin (2.2 nm)
Derville (2.2 nm)
Ti Tanyin (1.5 nm)
Latanier (1.5 nm)
Source Matelas (1.6 nm)
Cormier (1.6 nm)
La Fiteau (1.9 nm)
Merceron (2.5 nm)
Ti Chouloupe (2.6 nm)
Cache-Cache (2.7 nm)
Cache-Cache (2.7 nm)
Mandou (3.0 nm)
Hatte Torcelle (3.0 nm)
Tangnin (2.2 nm)
Saint-Christopher (2.2 nm)
St. Christophe (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MTPP PAP Medium TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE INTL Port-au-Prince 7 nm S 152 ABX Air, Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Mas, C x A, Air Caraïbes, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Caicos Express Airways, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., IBC Airways, Insel Air, JetBlue Airways, Pawa Dominicana, SALSA d'Haïti, Société Air France, S.A., Spirit Airlines, Sunrise Airways, Tortug’Air, VI Airlink,, interCaribbean Airways
FR39297 Small Bowen Airport Port-au-Prince 8 nm S 169
MTJA JAK Medium JACMEL Jacmel 28 nm S 199 Tortug’Air
FR42994 Small Jimani Airport 30 nm E 113
MDCR CBJ Medium CABO ROJO Cabo Rojo 61 nm S 138 Aerolíneas Mas, C x A
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Port international de Port-au-Prince
6.4 nm SE Le Marron Inconnu
7.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
6.9 nm SE Louverture Cleary School
7.5 nm SE Anís Zunúzí Bahá'í School
8.1 nm SE Argentine Air Force Mobile Field Hospital
8.6 nm S Exposition internationale du bicentenaire de Port-au-Prince

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:42:36 2016