Le Borgne, Haiti Page

Other names: Ville du Borgne,La Borgne,Borgne,Le Rorgne

World:Haiti:Departement du Nord
Latitude 19.8500 Longitude -72.5333 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 72° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20041

Le Borgne Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Borgne Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Borgne Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nan Dumas (0.9 nm)
Nan Belizaire (0.9 nm)
Macanda (0.9 nm)
Nan Plaisir (1.9 nm)
Nan Laine (1.9 nm)
Monteau (1.4 nm) Ca Toute (0.9 nm) Nan Sable (1.0 nm)
Nan Jardin (1.4 nm)
Nan Carrefour (1.4 nm)
Montaigu (1.4 nm)
La Savatte (1.4 nm)
Robin (1.4 nm)
Martiniquet (2.0 nm)
Martinique (2.0 nm)
Doute (2.2 nm)
Bois Pin (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MTPX PAX Medium Port-de-Paix Airport Port-de-Paix 18 nm W 285
MTCH CAP Medium CAP HAITIEN INTL Cap Haitien 20 nm E 110 (one of Puma Air or Florida Coastal),AirBridgeCargo
MDMC Small Monte Cristi Airport Monte Cristi 50 nm E 88
MYIG IGA Medium MATTHEW TOWN Matthew Town 92 nm N 316 Bahamasair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E Rivière du Limbè
13.7 nm NW 20th parallel north
13.9 nm NW Fort de Rocher
16.7 nm E Labadee


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010