Bombardopolis, Haiti Page

Other names: Ville de Bombardopolis

World:Haiti:Departement du Nord-Ouest
Latitude 19.7000 Longitude -73.3333 Altitude (feet) 1368
Lat (DMS) 19° 41' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 416
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26969

Bombardopolis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bombardopolis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bombardopolis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Clenette (0.9 nm)
La Valiere (1.9 nm)
La Briole (1.9 nm)
Ravine Pourrie (1.0 nm)
Pelicie (1.0 nm)
Caille Flide (1.0 nm)
Platon Boucaud (1.4 nm)
Brouette (2.0 nm)
Tete Source (2.2 nm)
Savane Bebe (1.9 nm)
Bebe (1.9 nm)
Platon Laroudie (1.0 nm)
Platon Piefraille (1.4 nm)
Fond Citron (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MTPX PAX Medium Port-de-Paix Airport Port-de-Paix 30 nm E 62
FR28103 UMA Small Punta de Maisi Airport Maisi 56 nm W 305
MTPP PAP Medium TOUSSAINT LOUVERTURE INTL Port-au-Prince 89 nm S 138 Insel Air,(one of Air Libya or Pan Am World A),American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Copa,Delta,Spirit,AirBridgeCargo,(one of Air Caraïbes or Air Caraïbes )
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Bombardopolis
6.6 nm NW Môle Saint-Nicolas
12.7 nm NW Second Happy Time
20.3 nm NW Second Happy Time


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010