Guidaly, Guinea Page

Other names: Guidali,Guidlay

World:Guinea:Boke
Latitude 11.0500 Longitude -14.1667 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 11° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4172

Weather Charts


Guidaly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guidaly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guidaly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanene (2.2 nm)
Teitot (4.0 nm)
Mangueta (5.3 nm)
Koumpake (7.2 nm)
Khorera (9.3 nm)
Boke (10.5 nm)
Tiantieguela (2.8 nm)
Koulore (7.0 nm)
Dademouna (7.3 nm)
Tiantienda (8.0 nm)
Hidaya (9.0 nm)
Takande (9.2 nm)
Soulloye (9.4 nm)
Tiankounsori (10.7 nm)
Bouna (7.7 nm) Darkassaki (4.2 nm)
Lope (5.4 nm)
Guilere (8.9 nm)
Dyiga Diorata (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUOK BKJ Small Boké Baralande Airport Boké 8 nm W 233
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 21 nm E 79
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 94 nm S 159 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GGOV OXB Medium BISSAU OSWALDO VIEIRA INTL Bissau 101 nm W 300 ASKY Airlines, EuroAtlantic Airways, Royal Air Maroc, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Boké Prefecture
10.5 nm SW Boké
10.5 nm E List of alumina refineries
13.0 nm N Boké Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:15 2016