Koule, Guinea Page

Other names: Koulé

World:Guinea:Prefecture de Nzerekore
Latitude 8.0394 Longitude -9.0261 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 8° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 9° 1' 34W Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3085
Google links for Koule Google links for Koule, Guinea
Mid-range map of Koule Large range map of Koule
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paia (1.6 nm)
Serissou (3.5 nm)
Nzebela (5.1 nm)
Banambala (7.1 nm)
Bayema (5.4 nm)
Pampara (5.8 nm)
Koro (7.2 nm)
Loula (2.6 nm)
Pampare (3.1 nm)
Kerediala (4.4 nm)
Ouyeye (4.5 nm)
Niaragbaleye (6.6 nm)
Boita (7.0 nm)
Gpaya (3.4 nm)
Yalakpala (3.9 nm)
Konian (4.4 nm)
Bi (5.4 nm)
Mahouor (6.8 nm)
Beletanin (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUNZ NZE Small Nzerekore Airport Nzerekore 23 nm E 126 Elysian
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 39 nm N 318
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 41 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW N'Zébéla
7.5 nm E Palé
9.4 nm S Kobéla
12.0 nm E Bowé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010