Toukoro, Guinea Page

Other names: Songoya,Songoya Tonkoro,Songoïa-Toukoro,Songoia-Toukoro,Songoya-Tongora

World:Guinea:Prefecture de Faranah
Latitude 9.7167 Longitude -10.8833 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 9° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Google links for Toukoro Google links for Toukoro, Guinea
Mid-range map of Toukoro Large range map of Toukoro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songoya Tintarba (5.8 nm)
Belforia (6.2 nm)
Songoya Sonmoria (1.0 nm)
Damania (5.1 nm)
Kimaya (6.7 nm)
Massaso (8.0 nm)
Darafore (8.9 nm)
Gbiri Doula (9.2 nm)
Kankomaria (11.1 nm)
Selia (4.1 nm)
Kabaya Koro (7.2 nm)
Sokourala (8.8 nm)
Yamoria (5.8 nm)
Susuwalia (6.4 nm)
Mamesefe (7.2 nm)
Gbonbondo (8.1 nm)
Feremabalia (9.8 nm)
Siramania (10.3 nm)
Bendugu (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Medium FARANAH 20 nm N 19
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 40 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Tembakounda
5.8 nm NW Songoyah
7.2 nm W 11th meridian west
15.4 nm NW Hérémakonon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010