Doumelia, Guinea Page

Other names: Doumélia

World:Guinea:Prefecture de Faranah
Latitude 9.5667 Longitude -10.7167 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 9° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490
Google links for Doumelia Google links for Doumelia, Guinea
Mid-range map of Doumelia Large range map of Doumelia
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siramania (4.9 nm)
Firawa (8.4 nm)
Konsirefe (9.4 nm)
Sokourala (5.4 nm)
Bandaya (6.4 nm)
Doumbafe (6.7 nm)
Mafinnedi Kabaya (9.0 nm)
Fordou Koro (9.8 nm)
Selia (9.9 nm)
Madina (3.1 nm)
Fordoukoura (7.7 nm)
Dougoulema (8.5 nm)
Kamaro (3.6 nm)
Kolatou (4.2 nm)
Djimmebakerdou (5.0 nm)
Falakaya (6.7 nm)
Lancerdou (7.0 nm)
Fouroubouria (7.2 nm)
Salounian (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Medium FARANAH 28 nm N 353
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 42 nm E 124
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Tembakounda
19.0 nm NW Songoyah
20.0 nm NW 11th meridian west
23.4 nm S Kobikoro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010