Basseniaia, Guinea Page

Other names: Basseniaïa

World:Guinea:Conakry
Latitude 9.6833 Longitude -13.5667 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 9° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 316724

Weather Charts


Basseniaia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basseniaia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basseniaia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tamouta
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yataya (1.9 nm)
Kobaya (2.5 nm)
Lembagui (4.3 nm)
Tamatara (1.0 nm)
Ansoumanya (1.8 nm)
Kirikira (3.3 nm)
Kereba (4.1 nm)
Kokoma (2.3 nm)
Lansaniya (2.6 nm)
Kountouya (3.7 nm)
Tombolon (3.9 nm)
Wassawassa (2.5 nm)
Tomboleya (2.8 nm)
Kissamondeya (2.9 nm)
Soumabossia (3.6 nm)
Sangoya (3.9 nm)
Koure (4.6 nm)
Simbaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 6 nm S 202 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 40 nm N 359
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 67 nm S 161 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 73 nm S 167
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 81 nm S 161 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Tamouta
5.0 nm SW Nongo Stadium
6.5 nm SW Lycée français Albert Camus
6.7 nm NE Dubréka
6.7 nm NE Dubréka Prefecture
6.9 nm SW Matoto
6.9 nm SW Conakry International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:17 2016