Bakiya, Guinea Page

Other names: Bakia

World:Guinea:Prefecture de Boke
Latitude 10.6000 Longitude -14.4500 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 10° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 26' 60W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4322
Google links for Bakiya Google links for Bakiya, Guinea
Mid-range map of Bakiya Large range map of Bakiya
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yenguissa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawas (4.9 nm)
Kandouman (6.2 nm)
Kassani (7.9 nm)
Koufen (8.0 nm)
Taigbe (8.9 nm)
Kamsar (9.7 nm)
Mare (1.4 nm)
Katako (2.8 nm)
Bintimodouya (3.0 nm)
Kouloulouya (3.2 nm)
Katongourou (4.5 nm)
Sangueya (7.8 nm)
Borobof (7.8 nm)
Guebeya (5.8 nm)
Madiya (8.5 nm)
Mankouta (4.0 nm)
Matakan (5.0 nm)
Bigori (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Kawass 5 nm W 301
GUOK BKJ Small Boke Airport Boke 24 nm N 24
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY 78 nm S 141 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Royal Air Maroc,Elysian,Air Mali (form,Brussels,Air Ivoire,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Kawass Airport
10.5 nm SE Tamita
12.2 nm S Tougnifili
15.2 nm NW Kanfarandé, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010