Kampomi, Guinea Page

Other names: Kamponi

World:Guinea:Prefecture de Boffa
Latitude 10.4833 Longitude -14.5000 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4568
Google links for Kampomi Google links for Kampomi, Guinea
Mid-range map of Kampomi Large range map of Kampomi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koufen (4.9 nm)
Kaliki (5.0 nm)
Bigori (2.2 nm)
Mankouta (4.2 nm)
Kandouman (5.8 nm)
Yenguissa (7.6 nm)
Bakiya (7.6 nm)
Mantessa (1.0 nm)
Kitifini (3.1 nm)
Somaya (3.6 nm)
Matakan (3.6 nm)
Kolo (3.9 nm)
Katongoro (4.4 nm)
Kakala (4.9 nm)
Monchon (3.2 nm)
Mambasso (4.1 nm)
Kolafoton (4.2 nm)
Dentema (5.1 nm)
Tounyifili (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKR Small Kawass Airport Kawass 10 nm N 348
GUOK BKJ Small Boke Airport Boke 31 nm N 24
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY 75 nm S 136 (one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Royal Air Maroc,Elysian,Air Mali (form,Brussels,Air Ivoire,
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Tougnifili
10.3 nm N Kawass Airport
10.8 nm E Tamita
17.4 nm SE Douprou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010