Ixchiguan, Guatemala Page

Other names: Ixchiguán

World:Guatemala:Departamento de San Marcos
Latitude 15.2000 Longitude -91.8833 Altitude (feet) 10452
Lat (DMS) 15° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 91° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 3185
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13991
Google links for Ixchiguan Google links for Ixchiguan, Guatemala
Mid-range map of Ixchiguan Large range map of Ixchiguan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Choanla (1.9 nm)
Bexoncan (3.9 nm)
San Jose Ojetenan (4.9 nm)
San Jose Ojetenam (4.9 nm)
Sanajaba (4.9 nm)
San Rafael Yguil (6.5 nm)
Sichivila (6.1 nm) Ixmulca (4.9 nm)
Sicabe (4.8 nm)
Venecia (4.9 nm)
Subchal (6.5 nm)
Chilebe (6.8 nm)
Pajatz (2.8 nm)
Calapte (3.6 nm)
Choapequez (4.1 nm)
San Andres (4.4 nm)
Tuichan (5.1 nm)
Tuinima (5.4 nm)
Tajumulco (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MGSM Small San Marcos Airport San Marcos 15 nm S 163
MGML Small Malacatán Airport San Marcos 21 nm S 214
MMTP TAP Medium TAPACHULA INTL 37 nm W 229 Interjet,Aeroméxico
FR30812 Closed Barillas 48 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Ixchiguan
4.8 nm SW Suchiate River
4.9 nm W San José Ojetenam
7.0 nm S Tajumulco
6.9 nm SE Tejutla, San Marcos
7.6 nm NE Concepción Tutuapa
8.3 nm E San Miguel Ixtahuacán


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010