Finca Villa Espana, Guatemala Page

Other names: Finca Villa España

World:Guatemala:Guatemala
Latitude 14.4833 Longitude -90.5333 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 14° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 90° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 178485
Mid-range map of Finca%20Villa%20Espana Large range map of Finca%20Villa%20Espana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Santa Ines Petapa,Finca Moran,Villa Canales
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Finca El Zapote (2.2 nm) Chichimecas (1.4 nm)
Petapa (1.6 nm)
Rustrian (2.2 nm)
Finca El Molino (1.0 nm)
Colmenas (1.0 nm)
Finca El Miron (2.2 nm)
Finca Candelaria (2.2 nm)
Cumbre San Nicolas (2.2 nm)
Finca San Jose Orantes (1.0 nm)
Finca La Virgen (1.0 nm)
San Jose El Tablon (1.4 nm)
Finca El Bosque (1.4 nm)
Finca San Eusebio (1.4 nm)
Tapacun (2.2 nm)
Colonia Ribera Azul (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MGGT GUA Medium LA AURORA Guatemala City 6 nm N 3 Aero Express del Ecuador, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines , Volaris
FR39224 ENJ Small El Naranjo Airport El Naranjo 27 nm S 216
FR41928 Small Jayabaj Airport Jayabaj 34 nm N 333
MGRA Closed Rabinal Airport Rabinal 36 nm N 2
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 94 nm E 119 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Estadio Municipal de San Miguel Petapa
2.9 nm W Lake Amatitlán
3.5 nm SE 2008 Villa Canales bus disaster
4.0 nm W List of lakes of Guatemala
4.8 nm W Estadio Municipal Amatitlán
4.8 nm W Amatitlán
5.4 nm N Santa Catarina Pinula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:29:13 2016