Finca Santa Lucia, Guatemala Page

Other names: Finca Santa Lucía

World:Guatemala:Guatemala
Latitude 14.5167 Longitude -90.4667 Altitude (feet) 6128
Lat (DMS) 14° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 90° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 1867
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138349
Mid-range map of Finca%20Santa%20Lucia Large range map of Finca%20Santa%20Lucia

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Finca Graciela
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Finca San Francisco La Union (1.0 nm)
Rancheria de la Finca San Agustin Las Minas (2.2 nm)
Cumbre San Nicolas (2.2 nm)
Finca Las Victorias (1.0 nm)
Canchon (1.0 nm)
La Salvadora (1.4 nm)
Finca Arrazola (1.4 nm)
Los Cipreses (2.0 nm)
Finca San Miguel Buena Vista (2.2 nm)
El Manzano (2.2 nm)
Don Justo (2.2 nm)
Finca Santa Isabel (1.0 nm)
Finca Pavon (1.0 nm)
Lo de Dieguez (1.9 nm)
Hacienda San Francisco (2.2 nm)
El Manzanillo (1.0 nm)
Finca Colombia (1.0 nm)
Finca San Antonio Bella Vista (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MGGT GUA Medium LA AURORA Guatemala City 5 nm N 318 Aero Express del Ecuador, AeroMéxico, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., FedEx Express, Florida West International Airways, Iberia, Interjet, LATAM Cargo México, Martinair, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines , Volaris
FR39224 ENJ Small El Naranjo Airport El Naranjo 31 nm S 219
FR41928 Small Jayabaj Airport Jayabaj 34 nm N 325
MGRA Closed Rabinal Airport Rabinal 34 nm N 356
MSSS Medium ILOPANGO INTL San Salvador 92 nm E 121 CM Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Pavón Prison
1.9 nm NE Lycée Français Jules Verne (Guatemala)
3.5 nm S 2008 Villa Canales bus disaster
3.6 nm NW Santa Catarina Pinula
3.5 nm NE San José Pinula
4.0 nm NW 2015 Guatemala landslide
4.9 nm N Rafael Landívar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:35:20 2016