Loutra, Greece Page

Other names: Loutrá

World:Greece:Voreio Aigaio
Latitude 39.0569 Longitude 26.5450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 25N Long (DMS) 26° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1116

Weather Charts


Loutra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loutra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loutra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perama (2.3 nm)
Plakados (4.3 nm)
Pappados (4.3 nm)
Palaiokipos (4.4 nm)
Skopelos (4.8 nm)
Ano Chalikas (1.6 nm)
Vareia (1.9 nm)
Kato Chalikas (2.6 nm)
Alyfanta (2.9 nm)
Mytilini (3.2 nm)
Moria (4.8 nm)
Panagiouda (5.4 nm)
Afalonas (5.7 nm)
Pamfylla (6.1 nm)
Taxiarkhai (1.2 nm)
Akrotirion (1.2 nm)
Pligonion (1.9 nm)
Agia Marina (1.9 nm)
Skala Loutron (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGMT MJT Medium MITILINI Mytilene 2 nm E 90 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, Niki, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Travel Service, Volotea
FR41535 Small Sarımsaklı Airfield Ayvalık 14 nm N 26
FR39435 Closed Polichnitos 16 nm W 276
LTFD EDO Medium BALIKESIR KORFEZ Edremit 36 nm N 35 AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LGHI JKH Medium CHIOS Chios Island 46 nm S 204 Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Transavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Mytilene Municipal Stadium
2.6 nm N University of the Aegean
2.9 nm N Saint Therapon (Mytilene)
3.0 nm N List of the highest statues
3.0 nm N Statue of Liberty (Mytilene)
3.1 nm N Archaeological Museum of Mytilene
3.1 nm N Church of St. Symeon, Mytilene
2.5 nm E Mytilene International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:55 2016