Isomata, Greece Page

Other names: Ισώματα,Isómata

World:Greece:Thessalia
Latitude 39.1814 Longitude 23.9066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 23° 54' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 49

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alonnisos (3.4 nm)
Skopelos (9.1 nm)
Agnontas (10.8 nm)
Machalas (13.1 nm)
Palio Klima (13.5 nm)
Glossa (13.5 nm)
Loutraki (13.6 nm)
Skiathos (19.5 nm)
Mourtero (2.1 nm)
Gerakas (5.5 nm)
Vasiliko (3.6 nm) Votsi (2.3 nm)
Patitiri (2.8 nm)
Sarakiniko (27.0 nm)
Pigadia (27.6 nm)
Myloi (28.6 nm)
Limnionas (29.1 nm)
Vlachia (28.5 nm)
Niki (30.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSK JSI Medium ALEXANDROS PAPADIAMANTIS Skiathos 18 nm W 269 Aegean Airlines, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Jet Time, Meridiana, Neos, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Volotea
LGSY SKU Small SKIROS Skiros Island 29 nm E 115 Aegean Airlines, Olympic Air, Sky Express
LGTG Medium TANAGRA Tanagra 52 nm S 197
LGVO Closed Volos Army Airport Volos 47 nm W 285
LGBL VOL Medium NEA ANCHIALOS Almiros 51 nm W 272 Austrian Airlines, Condor, Enter Air, Germania, Israir, Niki, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, Transavia, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Steni Vala
2.9 nm E Peristera
5.0 nm SE Adelfoi Islets
10.9 nm SW Agnontas
11.7 nm NE Kyra Panagia
11.3 nm SE Skantzoura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:17 2016