Isomata, Greece Page

Other names: Isómata,Ισώματα

World:Greece:Sterea Ellada
Latitude 38.7821 Longitude 21.6172 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 38° 46' 56N Long (DMS) 21° 37' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Estimated population (from Geonames): 15

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katavothra (1.4 nm)
Stavrochori (1.9 nm)
Katsidaiika (0.6 nm)
Velota (1.1 nm)
Velotoula (1.4 nm)
Sarkini (1.9 nm)
Mylonaiika (2.9 nm)
Kalyves (3.3 nm)
Ampelia (3.4 nm)
Alestia (3.5 nm)
Aspropyrgos (1.0 nm)
Sara Kato Lakka (1.3 nm)
Vrysoula (1.3 nm)
Parigoris (1.5 nm)
Chelidona (2.2 nm)
Esochoria (0.9 nm)
Ano Esochoria (2.1 nm)
Prousos (2.8 nm)
Tsiknaiika (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 14 nm W 225
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 16 nm W 229
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 38 nm S 193 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 40 nm W 282 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 66 nm N 326 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Argyro Pigadi
7.8 nm S Trichonida Province
8.1 nm NW Kremasta (lake)
8.8 nm N Papparousi
8.5 nm NE Kalesmeno
8.4 nm NW List of power stations in Greece
8.3 nm NE Voutyro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:46 2016