Elatos, Greece Page

Other names: Έλατος,Élatos

World:Greece:Sterea Ellada
Latitude 39.2390 Longitude 21.6882 Altitude (feet) 4320
Lat (DMS) 39° 14' 20N Long (DMS) 21° 41' 18E Altitude (meters) 1316
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 610

Weather Charts


Elatos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elatos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Elatos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karya (1.2 nm)
Karvasaras (1.5 nm)
Vrangiana (2.8 nm)
Koustesa (2.9 nm)
Karitsa (1.2 nm)
Plakoto (1.8 nm)
Rafina (2.0 nm)
Mega Revma (1.8 nm)
Neochori (2.9 nm)
Neraida (3.7 nm)
Toumpa (3.5 nm)
Fylakti (3.9 nm)
Pezoula (4.0 nm)
Zygogiannaiika (1.6 nm)
Belokomiti (2.3 nm)
Chalias (2.6 nm)
Neraida (3.4 nm)
Paliolakka (4.1 nm)
Valari (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39425 Small Dhokimion Airport Agrinion 39 nm S 200
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 41 nm S 202
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 46 nm W 246 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 48 nm W 304 Olympic Air
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 63 nm N 6 Astra Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E List of power stations in Greece
4.6 nm NE Lake Plastiras
9.8 nm NW Mesovouni, Karditsa
12.2 nm SW Battle of Karpenisi
11.7 nm SW Christos Kagaras
13.7 nm N Porta Panagia
13.9 nm N Portaikos Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:15 2016