Psora, Greece Page

Other names: Psóra,Ψώρα

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.8928 Longitude 22.6525 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 22° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3146

Weather Charts


Psora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Psora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Psora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dafni (1.1 nm)
Bozika (2.4 nm)
Kastraki (2.8 nm)
Aidonia (4.7 nm)
Asprokampos (4.3 nm)
Titani (2.1 nm)
Gonoussa (2.9 nm)
Paradeisi (3.2 nm)
Kryoneri (4.3 nm)
Souli (5.7 nm)
Stimagka (2.5 nm)
Chalki (3.6 nm)
Ellinochori (4.0 nm)
Soulinari (4.4 nm)
Koutsi (2.6 nm)
Petri (3.5 nm)
Nemea (4.4 nm)
Koutsomodi (5.1 nm)
Archaia Nemea (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGTP Small TRIPOLIS Trípoli 24 nm S 208
LGMG Small MEGARA Megara 34 nm E 80
FR46000 Closed Kopaida Moschonis Kopaida 39 nm N 35
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 57 nm S 211 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 60 nm W 285 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S Phlius
3.9 nm E Soulinari
4.7 nm N National Observatory of Athens
5.8 nm SE Archaia Nemea
5.7 nm SE Battle of Nemea
6.1 nm NE Sicyon
7.1 nm SE Dervenakia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:08 2016