Dhraina, Greece Page

Other names: Dhraḯna

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.1333 Longitude 21.8667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2098

Weather Charts


Dhraina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhraina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhraina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ammoudheron (1.9 nm)
Kinigos (1.9 nm)
Poulitsion (2.4 nm)
Perdhikovrisi (2.4 nm)
Manganiakon (1.3 nm)
Koromilea (1.3 nm)
Petralona (2.2 nm)
Xirokasion (2.6 nm)
Kefalinos (3.1 nm)
Trikorfon (0.8 nm)
Klima (0.8 nm)
Kaloyerorrakhi (2.4 nm)
Ellinoekklisia (2.4 nm)
Aetofolia (2.2 nm)
Koutifaris (2.6 nm)
Khorevtra (2.6 nm)
Sterna (3.0 nm)
Dhiodhia (3.0 nm)
Manesis (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 6 nm E 111
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 8 nm E 117 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGEP Small Epitalion Airport Pyrgos 33 nm N 328
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 64 nm N 341 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGZA ZTH Medium DIONYSIOS SOLOMOS Zakinthos 59 nm W 308 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordstar, Novair, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Koromilea, Messenia
5.7 nm SW Battle of Maniaki
5.7 nm SW Maniaki, Messenia
7.1 nm SW Vlachopoulo
6.4 nm E Triodos Airport
8.6 nm S Velika, Larissa
8.9 nm SE 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:15 2016