Agrilia, Greece Page

Other names: Αγριλιά,Agriliá

World:Greece:Peloponnisos
Latitude 37.3076 Longitude 21.8091 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 21° 48' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3198

Weather Charts


Agrilia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agrilia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Agrilia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamari (1.3 nm)
Glykorizi (1.8 nm)
Vanada (3.2 nm)
Sitochori (0.9 nm)
Kefalovrysi (2.0 nm)
Sidirokastro (2.6 nm)
Avlonas (3.5 nm)
Rizochori (1.1 nm)
Agios Georgios (1.8 nm)
Agios Petros (1.9 nm)
Ano Dorio (2.6 nm)
Agios Athanasios (2.4 nm)
Dorio (2.5 nm)
Agios Ioannis (0.7 nm)
Kopanaki (1.2 nm)
Stylari (1.2 nm)
Kato Kopanaki (1.4 nm)
Artiki (3.3 nm)
Alimaki (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2887 Small TRIODHON Triodhon 15 nm S 145
LGKL KLX Medium KALAMATA Kalamata 17 nm S 144 Aegean Airlines, Arkia , Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Enter Air, Niki, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Thomas Cook Airlines, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Vueling
LGEP Small Epitalion Airport Pyrgos 23 nm N 321
LGRX GPA Medium ARAXOS Patrai 53 nm N 340 Air Berlin, AlbaStar, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Israir, Meridiana, Nordavia, Nordstar, TUIfly, Thomson Airways, Travel Service Slovakia, VIM Airlines
LGZA ZTH Medium DIONYSIOS SOLOMOS Zakinthos 51 nm W 301 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avion Express, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Helvetic Airways, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Nordstar, Novair, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Glykorrizi
2.8 nm NE Ano Dorio
4.6 nm N Platania, Messenia
4.1 nm E Psari, Messenia
5.2 nm W Kalo Nero
6.1 nm E Kato Melpeia
8.5 nm NE Bassae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:32 2016