Konizopi, Greece Page

Other names: Konizopí

World:Greece:Notio Aigaio
Latitude 37.4000 Longitude 24.9000 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 24° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16368

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Konizopi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konizopi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konizopi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vissa (0.8 nm)
Foinix (0.8 nm)
Parakopi (1.0 nm)
Pagos (1.0 nm)
Mesaria (1.0 nm)
Agros (1.0 nm)
Khalepa (1.3 nm)
Galissas (1.3 nm)
Firokambos (1.3 nm)
Dhanakos (2.0 nm)
Talanda (2.2 nm)
Episkopion (2.2 nm)
Khrousa (0.8 nm)
Perdhiki (1.6 nm)
Manna (1.9 nm)
Megas Yialos-Nites (1.0 nm)
Poseidonia (1.3 nm)
Liaropa (1.3 nm)
Komito (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGSO JSY Small SYROS Syros Island 2 nm E 60 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
LGMK JMK Medium MIKONOS Mykonos Island 21 nm E 84 Aegean Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AirBaltic, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Astra Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, Borajet, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germanwings, Meridiana, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Neos, Niki, Olympic Air, Petroleum Air Services, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LGPA PAS Small Paros Airport Paros Island 25 nm S 154 Olympic Air
LGNX JNX Small Naxos Airport Naxos Island 29 nm E 130 Olympic Air
LGML MLO Small Milos Airport Milos Island 46 nm S 205 Astra Airlines, Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Syros Island National Airport
3.5 nm NE Saint George's Cathedral (Roman Catholic)
3.4 nm NE Miaouli Square
3.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Syros
5.3 nm N Chalandriani
14.8 nm N 25th meridian east
12.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Greece


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:34 2016