Zaravina, Greece Page

Other names: Zaravína

World:Greece:Ipeiros
Latitude 39.4167 Longitude 20.7667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1485

Weather Charts


Zaravina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaravina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaravina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Smyrtia (0.9 nm)
Elafos (2.2 nm)
Monodentro (2.0 nm)
Ardosi (2.3 nm)
Vadistra (0.7 nm)
Lepadi (1.4 nm)
Kollaiika (1.6 nm)
Achladies (2.3 nm)
Vardas (2.6 nm)
Kato Lippa (3.4 nm)
Lippa (3.4 nm)
Balas (0.9 nm)
Georganoi (1.0 nm)
Kato Mousiotitsa (2.6 nm)
Pentolakkos (2.7 nm)
Ano Mousiotitsa (2.6 nm)
Livadi (0.3 nm)
Derviziana (1.3 nm)
Meliana (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 16 nm N 8 Olympic Air
LGPZ PVK Medium AKTIO Preveza 29 nm S 180 Adria Airways, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Finnair, Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, People's Viennaline, Scandinavian Airlines, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Volotea, Vueling
LGKR CFU Medium IOANNIS KAPODISTRIAS INTL Kerkira 41 nm W 286 Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Bucharest, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Astra Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Edelweiss Air, Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Luxair, Mistral Air, Niki, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Olympic Air, Ryanair, Sky Express, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Hungary, Travel Service Poland, Travel Service Slovakia, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 49 nm N 325
LGAG AGQ Closed AGRINION Agrinion 55 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Smyrtia
3.1 nm N Lippa, Ioannina
6.2 nm S Skiadas
5.2 nm NE 1912–1913 War Museum
7.8 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures in Greece
8.0 nm SW Seriziana
7.0 nm E Battle of Pente Pigadia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:43 2016